Beetroot Powder, FD

Botanical Name: Beta vulgaris
Plant Part Used: Root
Processing Method: Freeze Drying, Grinding

Beetroot is a vegetable crop, having its origins in the Mediterranean region. This chenopodiodeae family member is cultivated in many Asian and European countries. Due to its powerful antioxidant properties, beetroot helps to prevent cell damage and minimise inflammation. It is used in salads, sauces, smoothies, juices, soups, and medicine. A wide variety of skin care, hair care, and cosmetic products also include beetroot.

Category:
Send Us an Enquiry