Organic Ashwagandha Root Powder
Botanical Name: Withania somnifera
Plant Part Used: Roots
Processing Method: Drying, Grinding
Belonging to the Solanaceae family, Ashwagandha is a short perennial plant having its origins in North Africa and India. It is widely distributed across Pakistan, Afghanistan, and Sri Lanka. The aromatic Ashwagandha root is used in beverages, skin care products, and health products. Antioxidants packed in this herb help to delay ageing signs and prevent skin damage by neutralizing free radicals.