Kelp Extract Powder 5:1

Kelp is a brown algae belonging to the Laminariaceae family. This seaweed originated in Japan, but commonly found in South America and the Pacific coast. The nutrient-dense kelp extract is used in salad dressings, bakery and diary products, toothpastes, beauty products, and pharmaceuticals. Kelp is rich in antioxidants, which helps the body to fight against oxidative stress and lowers the risk of cardiovascular diseases.

Send Us an Enquiry